Skip to content

99 Clarke Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1890
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 6, 1989

Property Information

Block20703
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page207

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$126,800
39%
Improvement Value:$198,400
61%
Total Assessment$325,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,262-0.6%
2024$7,307+40.1%
2023$5,216-0.4%
2022$5,236+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007413-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000
DeedBook 4126, Page 58

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890