Skip to content

75 Union St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1890

Last Sale Price
$53,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 11, 2002

Property Information

Block21302
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page213

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-2U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,817
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$76,300
32%
Improvement Value:$161,300
68%
Total Assessment$237,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,306-0.6%
2024$5,339+40.1%
2023$3,811-0.4%
2022$3,825+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-026068-17

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$53,000
DeedBook 6060, Page 279

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1890