Skip to content

270 Clerk St.Jersey City, NJ 07304

Built 1898

Last Sale Date
Aug 24, 1994

Property Information

Block21303
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page213

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H-BG3
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,694
Acreage0.08

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$104,300
81%
Improvement Value:$25,000
19%
Total Assessment$129,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$2,887-0.6%
2024$2,905-31.1%
2023$4,216-0.4%
2022$4,232+4.8%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-004403-21

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274

Property Sale

Sale
$0
DeedBook 4770, Page 90

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1898