Skip to content

173 Sherman Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$600,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 29, 2015

Property Information

Block2205
Lot42
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page22

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$187,500
26%
Improvement Value:$531,600
74%
Total Assessment$719,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,058-0.6%
2024$16,158+40.1%
2023$11,534-0.4%
2022$11,578+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$600,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9020, Page 714Recorded2/4/2015

Foreclosure Case F-002276-14

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$335,000
DeedBook 7125, Page 281