Skip to content

327 Claremont AvenueJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2001

Last Sale Price
$300,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 13, 2015

Property Information

Block22203
Lot25
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page222

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B&F-2U-HG
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,200
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
19%
Improvement Value:$388,600
81%
Total Assessment$478,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,687-0.6%
2024$10,754+40.1%
2023$7,677-0.4%
2022$7,705+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,200DeedBook 9083, Page 562Recorded12/2/2015

Foreclosure Case F-009338-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$275,000
DeedBook 8867, Page 206

Property Sale

Sale
$425,000
DeedBook 8608, Page 160

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2001