Skip to content

195 Grant Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1912

Last Sale Price
$449,000
Last Sale Date
Sep 17, 2019

Property Information

Block22302
Lot23
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page223

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S+BT-F-D-1U
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,416
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,300
18%
Improvement Value:$356,700
82%
Total Assessment$435,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$9,714-0.6%
2024$9,774+40.1%
2023$6,977-0.4%
2022$7,004+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures3

Property Sale

Sale
$449,000
Sq Ft1,416DeedBook 9437, Page 521Recorded9/24/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9350, Page 46Recorded10/19/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000
DeedBook 9350, Page 46

Property Sale

Sale
$100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9325, Page 797Recorded7/24/2018

Foreclosure Case F-033156-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-009212-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Foreclosure Case F-040522-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$105,000
DeedBook 5951, Page 267

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1912