Skip to content

207 Orient Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$255,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 8, 2014

Property Information

Block22304
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page223

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,241
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$83,000
33%
Improvement Value:$169,900
67%
Total Assessment$252,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,647-0.6%
2024$5,683+40.1%
2023$4,057-0.4%
2022$4,072+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$255,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8970, Page 344Recorded5/2/2014

Foreclosure Case F-041884-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 8914, Page 139

Property Sale

Sale
$401,000
DeedBook 7961, Page 274

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907