Skip to content

161 Orient Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1924

Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 31, 2005

Property Information

Block22403
Lot6
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page224

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-2U-H-G1
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,300
25%
Improvement Value:$261,900
75%
Total Assessment$349,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,798-0.6%
2024$7,847+40.1%
2023$5,601-0.4%
2022$5,622+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-003114-16

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 7651, Page 229

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1924