Skip to content

106 Orient Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1992
Residential
Pre-Foreclosure

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jun 30, 2006

Property Information

Block22502
Lot56
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page225

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,838
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
31%
Improvement Value:$202,700
69%
Total Assessment$293,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,558-0.6%
2024$6,599+40.1%
2023$4,711-0.4%
2022$4,729+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures2

Foreclosure Case F-000029-25

ActiveMulti
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Open
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Also covered by this case

1 parcel

Foreclosure Case F-011121-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Settled By Mediation

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1992