Skip to content

127 Randolph Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$547,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 13, 2022

Property Information

Block22703
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-3G
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,196
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$95,000
29%
Improvement Value:$237,800
71%
Total Assessment$332,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,431-0.6%
2024$7,478+40.1%
2023$5,338-0.4%
2022$5,358+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$547,000
Sq Ft2,196DeedBook 9705, Page 113Recorded10/22/2022

Foreclosure Case F-015816-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910