Skip to content

131 Randolph Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$570,000
Last Sale Date
Mar 31, 2023

Property Information

Block22703
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page227

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage1,585
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,800
22%
Improvement Value:$286,000
78%
Total Assessment$367,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,213-0.6%
2024$8,264+86.8%
2023$4,424-0.4%
2022$4,440+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$570,000
Sq Ft1,585DeedBook 9745, Page 168Recorded5/4/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$257,000
Sq Ft1,585DeedBook 9479, Page 333

Foreclosure Case F-031621-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$35,500
DeedBook 3425, Page 920

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915