Skip to content

141 Bergen Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1918

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
May 15, 2024

Property Information

Block23001
Lot38
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page230

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S+BT-B+F-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,260
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,700
14%
Improvement Value:$523,300
86%
Total Assessment$605,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,510-0.6%
2024$13,594+40.1%
2023$9,704+91.1%
2022$5,078+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000
Sq Ft3,085DeedBook 9444, Page 94Recorded10/22/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$380,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,085DeedBook 9408, Page 680Recorded6/12/2019

Foreclosure Case F-000133-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$245,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,612DeedBook 9134, Page 72Recorded5/6/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$24,000
DeedBook 3311, Page 497

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1918