Skip to content

549 Palisade Ave.(Block 2305 Lot 27)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2021

Property Information

Block2305
Lot27
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2022$7,205+4.5%
2021$6,892+3.5%
2020$6,659-30.6%
2019$9,594+1.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$445,000
DeedBook 9162, Page 992

Foreclosure Case F-045876-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$599,900
DeedBook 8076, Page 55

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900