Skip to content

543 Palisade Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1900
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$725,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 24, 2024

Property Information

Block2305
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,528
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2024$48,904+415.5%
2023$9,486-0.4%
2022$9,522+4.5%
2021$9,108+3.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$725,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9820, Page 771NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded5/7/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$399,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9797, Page 794NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded1/24/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$440,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,528DeedBook 9786, Page 172NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded11/20/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$999,999

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,528DeedBook 9535, Page 206NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded2/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$545,000
DeedBook 7619, Page 327

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900