Skip to content

511 Palisade Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1880
Commercial

Last Sale Price
$1,200,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 8, 2024

Property Information

Block2305
Lot44
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-F-D-2U-H-SH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$189,500
26%
Improvement Value:$549,700
74%
Total Assessment$739,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$16,506-0.6%
2024$16,610+40.1%
2023$11,857-0.4%
2022$11,901+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$1,200,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9799, Page 383NU CodeZoning change (24)Recorded1/30/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$415,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9126, Page 829Recorded6/23/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9065, Page 654NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded9/25/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$285,000
DeedBook 6094, Page 22

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1880