Skip to content

266 Webster Ave.(Block 2306 Lot 21)Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2022
Other Exempt

Last Sale Price
$1,100,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 29, 2022

Property Information

Block2306
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page23

Building Details

Building Class---
DescriptionCOMMON AREA
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:N/A
0%
Improvement Value:N/A
0%
Total Assessment---

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2023$6,873-0.4%
2022$6,899+4.5%
2021$6,599+3.5%
2020$6,376-31.9%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$1,100,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9727, Page 428NU CodePartial parcel (6)Recorded2/15/2023

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2022

Property Sale

Sale
$530,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,080DeedBook 9420, Page 859Recorded7/30/2019

Foreclosure Case F-020670-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1