Skip to content

15 Grant Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$740,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 5, 2022

Property Information

Block23202
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page232

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,268
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$84,600
18%
Improvement Value:$394,300
82%
Total Assessment$478,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,694-0.6%
2024$10,761+112.8%
2023$5,057-0.4%
2022$5,076+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$740,000
Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 9643, Page 51Recorded2/24/2022

Foreclosure Case F-003168-21

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$225,000
Sq Ft2,268DeedBook 9456, Page 693Recorded12/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000
DeedBook 8656, Page 270

Property Sale

Sale
$345,000

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917