Skip to content

11 Claremont Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$192,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 7, 2016

Property Information

Block23304
Lot8
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page233

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-4U-H
Dwellings4
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,672
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,500
26%
Improvement Value:$238,200
74%
Total Assessment$323,700

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,228-0.6%
2024$7,274+40.1%
2023$5,192-0.4%
2022$5,212+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9157, Page 136Recorded11/9/2016

Foreclosure Case F-035427-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$252,000
DeedBook 7244, Page 60

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915