Skip to content

237 Bayview Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1909

Last Sale Price
$317,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 19, 2018

Property Information

Block23403
Lot10
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page234

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,072
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
26%
Improvement Value:$225,500
74%
Total Assessment$306,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,844-0.6%
2024$6,887+40.1%
2023$4,916-0.4%
2022$4,935+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$317,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9349, Page 591Recorded10/17/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9293, Page 339Recorded3/26/2018

Foreclosure Case F-013101-16

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 8324, Page 9

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1909