Skip to content

136 Bayview Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1917

Last Sale Price
$625,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 18, 2024

Property Information

Block23502
Lot76
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page235

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2UH-CBG2
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,712
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$81,000
32%
Improvement Value:$174,100
68%
Total Assessment$255,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,696-0.6%
2024$5,732+40.1%
2023$4,092-0.4%
2022$4,107+4.5%
Property History
Sales5Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$625,000
Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 9861, Page 673Recorded11/19/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 9572, Page 756Recorded6/10/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$165,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9195, Page 377Recorded4/24/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$75,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,712DeedBook 9154, Page 644Recorded10/27/2016

Foreclosure Case F-019117-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$140,000
DeedBook 5838, Page 216

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1917