Skip to content

718 Garfield AveJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$10
Last Sale Date
Sep 22, 2015

Property Information

Block23704
Lot17
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page237

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,142
Acreage0.11

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$106,800
32%
Improvement Value:$223,000
68%
Total Assessment$329,800

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,364-0.6%
2024$7,411+40.1%
2023$5,290-0.4%
2022$5,310+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9048, Page 244Recorded7/1/2015

Foreclosure Case F-047560-13

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$217,000
DeedBook 8717, Page 205

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900