Skip to content

261 Stegman St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1922

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Oct 9, 2024

Property Information

Block23903
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page239

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-B-D2UH-BTG
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,084
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
24%
Improvement Value:$285,000
76%
Total Assessment$375,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,374-0.6%
2024$8,426+40.1%
2023$6,015-0.4%
2022$6,038-0.3%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$340,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,084DeedBook 9396, Page 27Recorded4/17/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,084DeedBook 9395, Page 986Recorded4/17/2019

Foreclosure Case F-004727-18

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1922