Skip to content

362 Woodlawn Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1913

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Apr 25, 2013

Property Information

Block24702
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page247

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,088
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
30%
Improvement Value:$218,400
70%
Total Assessment$312,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,976-0.6%
2024$7,020+40.1%
2023$5,011-0.4%
2022$5,030+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-044358-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$290,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8787, Page 802Recorded4/19/2011

Property Sale

Sale
$190,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8739, Page 213Recorded6/30/2010

Property Sale

Sale
$396,550

From:

To:

DeedBook 8267, Page 159Recorded7/16/2007

Property Sale

Sale
$185,000
DeedBook 3823, Page 66

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1913