Skip to content

7 Casper Ct.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925
Residential
Sheriff Sale - On Hold

Last Sale Price
$125,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 3, 1993

Property Information

Block23904
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page239

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,368
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$93,000
36%
Improvement Value:$166,200
64%
Total Assessment$259,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,788-0.6%
2024$5,824+40.1%
2023$4,158-0.4%
2022$4,173+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-009349-25

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment--Requires Filed Default Papers
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••Sheriff #20061827Sale Date6/11/2026

Property Sale

Sale
$125,000
DeedBook 4605, Page 225

Property Sale

Sale
$67,500
DeedBook 3425, Page 1025

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925