Skip to content

114 Bidwell Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$50,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 12, 2021

Property Information

Block24001
Lot50
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page240

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,888
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$92,000
34%
Improvement Value:$175,000
66%
Total Assessment$267,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,962-0.6%
2024$5,999+40.1%
2023$4,283-0.4%
2022$4,299+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$50,000
Sq Ft1,888DeedBook 9567, Page 939Recorded5/29/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$278,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9247, Page 290Recorded10/20/2017

Foreclosure Case F-005376-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$325,000
DeedBook 8773, Page 724

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925