Skip to content

393 Ogden AvenueJersey City, NJ 07307

Built 2012

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2014

Property Information

Block2401
Lot28
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page24

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,567
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$380,000
45%
Improvement Value:$470,000
55%
Total Assessment$850,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$18,981-0.6%
2024$19,100+28.7%
2023$14,837-0.4%
2022$14,893+4.5%
Property History
Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007326-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2012