Skip to content

59 Bidwell Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1907

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Jul 8, 2022

Property Information

Block24102
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page241

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-FD-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,492
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$91,000
29%
Improvement Value:$222,200
71%
Total Assessment$313,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,994-0.6%
2024$7,038+40.1%
2023$5,024-0.4%
2022$5,043+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
Sq Ft2,492DeedBook 9641, Page 894Recorded2/18/2022

Foreclosure Case F-004069-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$300,000
DeedBook 7948, Page 7

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1907