Skip to content

24 Richard St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$605,000
Last Sale Date
Aug 11, 2023

Property Information

Block24201
Lot11
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page242

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,323
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$87,300
17%
Improvement Value:$419,000
83%
Total Assessment$506,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,306+136.3%
2024$4,784+40.1%
2023$3,415-0.4%
2022$3,428+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$605,000
Sq Ft1,323DeedBook 9771, Page 258Recorded9/15/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$235,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9225, Page 307Recorded8/3/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$89,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9180, Page 374Recorded2/15/2017

Foreclosure Case F-028288-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Foreclosure Case F-048455-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$265,000
DeedBook 8641, Page 335

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925