Skip to content

407 Woodlawn Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1927

Owner
---
Last Sale Price
$320,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 18, 2019

Property Information

Block24703
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page247

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-D-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,402
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street---
City / State / ZIP---

Assessment

Land Value:$78,300
30%
Improvement Value:$183,200
70%
Total Assessment$261,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,839-0.6%
2024$5,876+40.1%
2023$4,194-0.4%
2022$4,210+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
Sq Ft2,402DeedBook 9419, Page 901Recorded7/26/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 9419, Page 901

Foreclosure Case F-004534-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$94,000
DeedBook 5131, Page 126

Property Sale

Sale
$14,750
DeedBook 3208, Page 806

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1927