Skip to content

148 Sterling Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2006

Last Sale Price
$717,500
Last Sale Date
Sep 30, 2020

Property Information

Block24803
Lot72
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page248

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-BF-2U-G
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage3,204
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,400
18%
Improvement Value:$412,200
82%
Total Assessment$500,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,178-0.6%
2024$11,248+40.1%
2023$8,030-0.4%
2022$8,060+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$717,500
Sq Ft3,204DeedBook 9518, Page 42Recorded10/29/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,828DeedBook 9072, Page 412Recorded10/20/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft3,828DeedBook 9032, Page 739Recorded4/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007253-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$258,250

From:

To:

DeedBook 8145, Page 197NU CodeFamily (1)Recorded3/5/2007

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$210,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7715, Page 17Recorded10/31/2005

Property Sale

Sale
$110,000
DeedBook 4016, Page 297