Skip to content

210 Fulton Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1895

Last Sale Price
$280,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 30, 2024

Property Information

Block24904
Lot22
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page249

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-D-1U-G3
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage1,280
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
45%
Improvement Value:$110,000
55%
Total Assessment$200,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,466-0.6%
2024$4,494+40.1%
2023$3,208-0.4%
2022$3,220+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$280,000
Sq Ft1,280DeedBook 9866, Page 969Recorded12/16/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000
DeedBook 9822, Page 791Recorded5/16/2024

Foreclosure Case F-001081-18

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000
DeedBook 5859, Page 313

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1895