Skip to content

164 Stegman St.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1961

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Feb 14, 2024

Property Information

Block25001
Lot51
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page250

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,490
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$94,000
26%
Improvement Value:$267,500
74%
Total Assessment$361,500

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$8,072-0.6%
2024$8,123+40.1%
2023$5,798-0.4%
2022$5,820+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures2

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000
DeedBook 9807, Page 175Recorded3/7/2024

Foreclosure Case F-012873-23

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Foreclosure Case F-009573-22

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice
Original Mortgage••••••••Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$192,000
DeedBook 7273, Page 18

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1961