Skip to content

98 Stegman St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1887

Last Sale Price
$135,000
Last Sale Date
Oct 4, 2016

Property Information

Block25002
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page250

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2UNH-BG4
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,542
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$105,000
32%
Improvement Value:$223,300
68%
Total Assessment$328,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,331-0.6%
2024$7,377+40.1%
2023$5,266-0.4%
2022$5,286+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 9150, Page 845Recorded10/11/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,542DeedBook 9077, Page 77Recorded11/9/2015

Foreclosure Case F-007980-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$360,000
DeedBook 7953, Page 245

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1887