Skip to content

108 Western Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1963

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Aug 15, 2022

Property Information

Block2501
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description1S-F-D-1U-H-G1
Dwellings1
ZoningR-1
Sq Footage912
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$205,000
62%
Improvement Value:$124,300
38%
Total Assessment$329,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,353-0.6%
2024$7,399+40.1%
2023$5,282-0.4%
2022$5,302+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-007547-17

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 7569, Page 144

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1963