Skip to content

193 Lincoln St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1940

Last Sale Price
$475,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 23, 2020

Property Information

Block2501
Lot19
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page25

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-F-1U-H-G1
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,800
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$168,800
50%
Improvement Value:$167,400
50%
Total Assessment$336,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,507-0.6%
2024$7,554+40.1%
2023$5,393-0.4%
2022$5,413+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$475,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,800DeedBook 9537, Page 924Recorded2/23/2021

Foreclosure Case F-015341-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1940