Skip to content

52 Dwight St.

Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1910

Last Sale Price
$315,000
Last Sale Date
Jun 15, 2018

Property Information

Block25201
Lot62
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page252

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2.5S-F-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,966
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
35%
Improvement Value:$163,000
65%
Total Assessment$251,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$5,605-0.6%
2024$5,640+40.1%
2023$4,026-0.4%
2022$4,041+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$315,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9325, Page 201NU CodeOther non-arm's-length (26)Recorded7/20/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$160,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9109, Page 34Recorded3/30/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$90,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9096, Page 237Recorded2/3/2016

Foreclosure Case F-036719-14

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1910