Skip to content

95 Woodlawn Ave.

Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1900

Last Sale Price
$450,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 9, 2021

Property Information

Block25802
Lot7
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page258

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-2U
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,416
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,800
28%
Improvement Value:$230,400
72%
Total Assessment$319,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,128-0.6%
2024$7,172+40.1%
2023$5,120-0.4%
2022$5,139+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000
DeedBook 9622, Page 29

Property Sale

Sale
$450,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,416DeedBook 9622, Page 29NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded12/9/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$177,988

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,384DeedBook 9077, Page 649NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/10/2015

Foreclosure Case F-021396-12

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment

Property Sale

Sale
$146,900
DeedBook 6069, Page 9

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1900