Skip to content

85 Dwight St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2018

Last Sale Price
$599,000
Last Sale Date
Jan 19, 2020

Property Information

Block25804
Lot15
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page258

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B+F-2U
Dwellings---
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,282
Acreage0.05

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$80,000
16%
Improvement Value:$420,000
84%
Total Assessment$500,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,165-0.6%
2024$11,235+87.3%
2023$5,999-0.4%
2022$6,021+4.5%
Property History
Sales4

Property Sale

Sale
$599,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,282DeedBook 9469, Page 87Recorded2/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$489,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,282DeedBook 9345, Page 226NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded10/3/2018

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,282DeedBook 9341, Page 64NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded9/18/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2018

Property Sale

Sale
$22,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 8974, Page 905Recorded5/29/2014