Skip to content

105 Cherry St.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1990

Last Sale Price
$289,900
Last Sale Date
Jun 11, 2019

Property Information

Block26102
Lot7
QualifierC1603
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page261

Building Details

Building ClassC1159
Description25-3S-D-612U(1)
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,159
Acreage27.1

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$99,000
33%
Improvement Value:$205,400
67%
Total Assessment$304,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,797-0.6%
2024$6,840+40.1%
2023$4,883-0.4%
2022$4,901+4.5%
Property History
Sales2

Property Sale

Sale
$289,900

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,159DeedBook 9424, Page 651NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded8/8/2019

Property Sale

Sale
$230,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,159DeedBook 9367, Page 308NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded12/20/2018

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1990