Skip to content

177 Van Nostrand AveJersey City, NJ 07305

Apartment

Last Sale Price
$741,500
Last Sale Date
Nov 17, 2020

Property Information

Block26402
Lot2
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page264

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S+BT-F-D-6U
Dwellings---
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage---

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$210,000
21%
Improvement Value:$770,000
79%
Total Assessment$980,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$21,883-0.6%
2024$22,021+109.0%
2023$10,538-0.4%
2022$10,578+4.5%
Property History
Sales6Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$741,500

From:

To:

DeedBook 9537, Page 761Recorded2/22/2021

Property Sale

Sale
$845,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9069, Page 376Recorded10/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$295,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9069, Page 368Recorded10/14/2015

Property Sale

Sale
$180,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8896, Page 592Recorded3/6/2013

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8896, Page 588Recorded3/6/2013

Foreclosure Case F-028113-12

Closed
Type: Commercial Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$310,000
DeedBook 7391, Page 40