Skip to content

80 Stevens Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$155,000
Last Sale Date
May 4, 2016

Property Information

Block26402
Lot21
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page264

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-1U-H
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,240
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
48%
Improvement Value:$98,100
52%
Total Assessment$188,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$4,200-0.6%
2024$4,227+40.1%
2023$3,017-0.4%
2022$3,028+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$155,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9128, Page 205Recorded6/29/2016

Property Sale

Sale
$23,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9038, Page 679Recorded5/14/2015

Foreclosure Case F-027386-14

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915