Skip to content

335 Ocean Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Commercial

Last Sale Price
$150,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 27, 2018

Property Information

Block26503
Lot30
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page265

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-C-2U-NH
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,451
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$78,400
26%
Improvement Value:$225,200
74%
Total Assessment$303,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,779-0.6%
2024$6,822+40.1%
2023$4,870-0.4%
2022$4,888+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$150,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9355, Page 983Recorded11/7/2018

Foreclosure Case F-036033-15

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment