Skip to content

88b Suburbia DriveJersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1965

Last Sale Price
$385,000
Last Sale Date
Apr 19, 2023

Property Information

Block26703
Lot22
QualifierC0032
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page267

Building Details

Building ClassC
Description2S-BT-44U-CONDO
Dwellings1
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,032
Acreage0.98

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$40,000
14%
Improvement Value:$255,200
86%
Total Assessment$295,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,592-0.6%
2024$6,633+82.4%
2023$3,636-0.4%
2022$3,650+4.5%
Property History

Property Sale

Sale
$385,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 9750, Page 944NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded6/7/2023

Property Sale

Sale
$250,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 9520, Page 905NU CodePost-foreclosure resale (31)Recorded11/13/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$220,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,032DeedBook 9469, Page 211NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded2/4/2020

Property Sale

Sale
$247,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7332, Page 193Recorded7/26/2004

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$76,000
DeedBook 4947, Page 55

Property Sale

SaleMulti
$98,000
DeedBook 3493, Page 290

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1965