Skip to content

81 Mc Adoo Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1930
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$1
Last Sale Date
Mar 17, 2004

Property Information

Block26902
Lot5
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page269

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F&B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,750
Acreage0.09

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$96,900
29%
Improvement Value:$241,200
71%
Total Assessment$338,100

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$7,550-0.6%
2024$7,597+40.1%
2023$5,423-0.4%
2022$5,443+4.5%
Property History
Sales2Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-000375-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$134,000
DeedBook 5072, Page 189

Property Sale

Sale
$170,000
DeedBook 3909, Page 212

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1930