Skip to content

28 Mc Adoo Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1925

Last Sale Price
$350,000
Last Sale Date
Jul 25, 2007

Property Information

Block27002
Lot13
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page270

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-BT-B-D-2U-H
Dwellings2
Zoning---
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$85,500
30%
Improvement Value:$201,400
70%
Total Assessment$286,900

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$6,406-0.6%
2024$6,447+40.1%
2023$4,602-0.4%
2022$4,619+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-036430-13

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$350,000
DeedBook 8293, Page 231

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1925