Skip to content

243 Griffith St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$490,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 15, 2006

Property Information

Block2701
Lot3
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-B-2U-H-B-G-2
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage---
Acreage0.07

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$240,000
51%
Improvement Value:$230,300
49%
Total Assessment$470,300

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,502-0.6%
2024$10,568+40.1%
2023$7,544-0.4%
2022$7,572+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-041188-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$490,000
DeedBook 8072, Page 321

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915