Skip to content

66 Zabriskie St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1920

Last Sale Price
$357,500
Last Sale Date
Feb 9, 2005

Property Information

Block2701
Lot31
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B-D-3U-H
Dwellings3
Zoning---
Sq Footage2,583
Acreage0.04

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$190,000
39%
Improvement Value:$294,400
61%
Total Assessment$484,400

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$10,817-0.6%
2024$10,884+40.1%
2023$7,770-0.4%
2022$7,799+4.5%
Property History
Sales1Foreclosures1

Foreclosure Case F-029354-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed By Court Without Prejudice

Property Sale

Sale
$357,500
DeedBook 7471, Page 192

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1920