Skip to content

216 Bowers St.Jersey City, NJ 07307

Built 1885

Last Sale Price
$330,000
Last Sale Date
Nov 1, 2017

Property Information

Block2704
Lot1
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page27

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-2U
Dwellings0
Zoning---
Sq Footage1,232
Acreage0.03

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$180,500
29%
Improvement Value:$444,500
71%
Total Assessment$625,000

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$13,956+8.0%
2024$12,920+40.1%
2023$9,223-0.4%
2022$9,258+4.5%
Property History
Sales4Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft1,232DeedBook 9255, Page 186Recorded11/15/2017

Property Sale

Sale
$330,000
DeedBook 9255, Page 186

Property Sale

Sale
$135,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 9168, Page 525Recorded12/30/2016

Foreclosure Case F-027834-15

Closed
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Dismissed Rule 1

Property Sale

Sale
$320,000
DeedBook 7463, Page 218

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1885