Skip to content

68 Rose Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 1915

Last Sale Price
$800,000
Last Sale Date
Dec 28, 2023

Property Information

Block27102
Lot9
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page271

Building Details

Building Class---
Description2S-F-D-4U
Dwellings4
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,468
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$90,000
13%
Improvement Value:$599,200
87%
Total Assessment$689,200

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$15,390+85.7%
2024$8,287+40.1%
2023$5,916-0.4%
2022$5,938+4.5%
Property History
Sales3

Property Sale

Sale
$800,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,468DeedBook 9808, Page 130NU CodeImproved post-assessment (7)Recorded3/11/2024

Property Sale

Sale
$634,000

From:

To:

Sq Ft2,468DeedBook 9703, Page 356NU CodeSheriff sale (12)Recorded10/17/2022

Property Sale

Sale
$283,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 8908, Page 313NU CodeAffiliated entity (3)Recorded5/9/2013

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 1915