Skip to content

51 Rutgers Ave.Jersey City, NJ 07305

Built 2006
Residential
Sheriff Sale Eligible

Last Sale Price
$100
Last Sale Date
Nov 6, 2024

Property Information

Block27103
Lot20
Qualifier---
CountyHudson
MunicipalityJersey City
Tax Map Page271

Building Details

Building Class---
Description3S-B+F-D-2U-G
Dwellings2
ZoningR-2
Sq Footage2,600
Acreage0.06

Owner Mailing

Street
City / State / ZIP

Assessment

Land Value:$88,000
16%
Improvement Value:$448,600
84%
Total Assessment$536,600

Tax History

YearProperty taxesChange
2025$11,982-0.6%
2024$12,057+40.1%
2023$8,607-0.4%
2022$8,639+4.5%
Property History
Sales3Foreclosures1

Property Sale

Sale
$100
DeedBook 9866, Page 509

Foreclosure Case F-009804-23

Defaulted
Type: Residential Mortgage Foreclosure
Disposition: Default Judgment
Original Mortgage••••••••Mortgage Date98/96/1274Monthly Pmt••••••••

Property Sale

Sale
$470,000

From:

To:

DeedBook 7836, Page 287Recorded3/9/2006

Property Built

Built

Year Built: 2006

Property Sale

Sale
$237,000
DeedBook 7539, Page 169